Friday, June 15, 2007

tag 1 of 2

Argh~~ I've just been tagged by 2 friends at the same time. Such good luck huh. Uh... Because I have class tomorrow and I so need my beauty sleep, I'll just do the tag that I think is easier to do now. Hehe. This is my tag from my long-time-no-see friend Xin Yun...

1. Colour of most of the clothes you own?
Um... Well, most of the clothes I wear to college now are brown or green. I feel like a tree.

2. Number of pillows you sleep with?
Just 1. Wish I had more though. :D

3. Where are you right now?
In my tiny room. Paris Hilton has a bigger jail cell than me, for goodness' sake.

4. What were you doing at 12 am last night?
Aimlessly surfing the net, I think.

5. How old will you be in 10 years?
30 years old. Man I'm old.

6. What do you think you'll be doing in 15 years?
I seriously have no idea at all. Hopefully not being someone's mom. Ugh.

7. Do you have braces?
Nah... too poor. I'll live with my crooked teeth.

8. Are you paranoid?
Totally. May or may not be obvious though. Hehehe...

9. Describe your wallet?
Black with multi-coloured polka dots on the outside, shocking pink on the inside. I totally luvs it. :D

10. Your alarm clock?
My SE W800i.

11. Your hair?
Long, slightly brownish and straightened. A blah hairstyle for a blah person.

12. Toothbrush?
Uh... Currently using a blue Colgate one.

13. What color are your eyes?
Dark brown.

14. Unforgettable enemy?
Hmm... I don't think anyone really has the honour of being my enemy so far. Heehee.

15. First play/musical/performance?
No memory of what it was about, I just know I was about.... 4 years old, in kindy.

16. Last movie seen in cinema?
Shrek 3, which I watched about 5 hours ago. Not that bad lah.

17. Last person you yelled at?
Hahahaha.... Let's see... I think that would be my sis, through the phone.

18. Last crush?
What the hell is this question doing here? Aiya, I'm going to have to elaborate about that in the next tag anyway. Wait lah.

19. Last shoes worn?
My fav shoes - black Converse sneakers. XD

20. Last ice cream eaten?
One of those McD cones, green apple flavour.

21. Last word written by hand?
Er... Dunno, something in my Events Management lecture notes.

22. Last time you wanted to die?
'Bout 3 years ago, maybe? Felt like that all the time in high school.

23. When was the last time you went out at night?
Just now, to watch Shrek 3. Fun fun fun.

24. What was the last song you heard?
Tu Amor, by RBD. Dunno why, but I'm slightly obsessed with this song now.

25. What is about the opposite sex?
I can't read them to save my pathetic life. And I somehow almost always end up like some kind of 'big sis' figure to them. And that is why I never have guys treating me like girlfriend material. Sad, no?

26. What do you want to do now?
Finish this tag and go to sleep.

27. What's the first thing you ate this morning?
A few biscuits.

28. What's the one song you never get over?
Justin Timberlake's My Love!!! No matter how many times I listen to this song, I never get tired of it. It always makes me happy, especially if it comes together with the video. I absolutely luuuurve his dance moves in the video. XD

30. Fav day of the week?
Er.... Friday?

Ehh wait. Why is the question 29 missing? Let me add lah.
29. Who's your favourite idol at the moment?
Wentworth Miller!! Wentworth Miller!!! He's freakin' hot, totally smart, absolutely hot, awesomely talented, and totally hot. XD Looky looky:


Yalah, I just wanna have an excuse to post a pic of him up. XP But he's so yeng wor... *swoon*

Phew... That concludes this tag. And now... I would like to tag Mich, Rei and Froggy. Y'all are the rare type of people among my blog friends who actually do tags leh. Hehehe.

3 comments:

HooI PenG said...

din tag me... shit la u... dun find me i tell u~!!!

frEsh said...

wahahahaha.... next time i sure find u eh... how i noe u ar, i tot u din do tag ma din find u lo... mich tag u 4 so long u din do pun... haiyer...

frEsh said...
This comment has been removed by the author.