Sunday, March 16, 2008

ktm? i'd rather walk

Today was a good day.... fine and dandy... 'coz I finally got to see Mich, Shze Li & Elaine!! Watched The Deaths of Ian Stone at Mid Valley (which was.... ok lah), walked around, drank green tea... ahaha.... well, it WAS fine and dandy, right until about 7-ish in the evening, when I wanted to take the KTM to KL Sentral. omgwtfknnccbkfcbbq. I waited for ONE HOUR PLUS before I finally got to board a train. WTF?! I mean, I know the KTM is slow and trains not coming on time is normal, but this is ridiculous. I've waited for 20 mins, 40 mins, and that was bad enough even with Lydia accompanying me, but 1 hour plus was just... argh. Luckily I brought my handsfree with me, or else I'd just start growing mould waiting there without having any music to listen to. And when a train FINALLY came, I couldn't even get on because people were pushing like hell to get on like Godzilla was chasing them or something. And I got pushed next to a guy who smelled like he tried to marinate himself in some hideous RM 5 pasar malam perfume wtf. I WANNA KILL MYSELF FOR TAKING THE KTM AGAIN. ish.

Haih.... enough of that KTM nightmare... pics time...


First of all.... u gotta have a pic of everyone present at the outhing.... haha... I look like I have a receding hairline, and Shze Li looks..... kinda high very stim. HAHAHAH.


Next: Me & Elaine... the only pic with her in which I didn't look retarded =.=



... and me with er, different combinations of friends. I always show the most gigi in those pics lah... why?!

But this gathering is not complete yet....


... 'coz my 2 best buds weren't there! :( I really miss you guys... Josephine arr.... I haven't seen you for almost a year d... n Peng! I asked you wanna come or not k... remember what you promised..... *puppy dog eyes*

Haih.... gotta work again tomorrow, sien. Which means I have to go to sleep now, sien...

6 comments:

nuclear said...

ahhahaha... fresh, pity u lerr.. need to stand with da stinky o man! hahahha!!!!! too bad da next day everyone is workin, if not u can just secara spontan come n overnite.. XP

n i look funny in our group pic... god... my hair is not like dat ehh.. i dunno why on dat day its.. like dat.. sigh..

i miss our hang out place back in pg lar... GURNEYY!!!! and our canteen, eatin rocky and u? eatin yogurt.. haha.. watchin mv on our huge tv............. i miss those days freshie....

denise said...

I totally understand! My god the ktm sucks and stinks to the core! Rawr

lesjOs said...

YUH!!!freshie you must be very "black face" la while standing beside the "chou chou" o man...hehe
anyway will meet you one day larrr...ofcoz with our whole pg-gang la...

Miss you too...huggies...

frEsh said...

[mich] i miss those days tooooo.... yer dun wanna grow up la.... hahaha...

[denise] arr... i hv cold sweat juz thinking abt how much it sucks. dun tell me u hv 'horror stories' like mine?!

[jo] haha... yalor.... damn sui.... muz meet harr.... next sem ok?! XD

Josie Pig said...

u all also can gather together without me, i'm not playing so important role. *chiu*

frEsh said...

[pig] where got worrr..... my heart missing 1 piece bcos din c u so long lor, u c serious anot.... hahaha.... 1 more month u come find me k..... XP