Thursday, September 11, 2008

obamarama

To this article, I say:

HELL YEAH.

I would also like to say: I want that t-shirt Madonna is wearing. :D Waayyy cool man.


You know what else I think is way cool?




That's right, any presidential candidate who gets his face AND an inspirational message immortalized on Nike AF1's (and numerous rap songs, I might add) get a Way Cool pass from me by default. lol. Sorry, that's the Obama Force One. See, it's so cool it gets its own name. That right there is the left shoe. The right shoe makes an imprint of a front view of his cool mug, just like this:



Beat that, McCain. Your n00b creationist liar of a "V.P.I.L.F." (excuse me while I go barf) will only take your old wrinkled ass so far. Oh, and on that note... Jon Stewart freakin' PWNs lol. Political satire at its best. If only we had more people like him around here.

Which, speaking of... this piece of sampah masyarakat got a measly 3 years suspension for his lovely Chinese-hating statements. Are you kidding me? Are you fucking KIDDING ME? Who does UMNO think they are fooling with this crap? Their intended message of, "Whoa everybody. Look this is so serious. So we are punishing the fella by taking away his posts for 3 years. Serious you know..." is so not coming across that way. News flash: What we're really hearing is more like, "We can't actually get rid of this guy 'cos dammit all we really wanna do is cheer at his statements. But since y'all are making such a big deal of it, we will pretend to shake our heads and sigh and give him a punishment we think is serious enough. Happy, you low-class peons?"

Seriously, that troll deserves an award of some kind for managing to insult two ethnic groups in one breath. I mean, comparing the Chinese to Jews in America. Unbelievable. Did you even stop to think that the reason Chinese work hard to earn money is just to provide a good living for themselves, stupidhead? It's alllll about us trying to gain political and economical power over you isn't it? Because we have soooo much time on our hands, we have to hatch evil plots to take over the country in our little Chinese temples. Get over your fucking self. sheesh.

916 baby.

Anwar/Obama '08!!

No comments: