Monday, October 27, 2008

tag - top 10 hottest actors

Wheeeee... finally I have some time to spare on Lydia's fun and long-overdue tag - the Top 10 Hottest Actors according to me XD Before I start though, I just wanna say something:

10 ONLY HOW CAN?!

For me, picking 10 only is like... like... picking out Fuji apples at Tesco... there are just too many big and juicy ones and they're all kinda equally nice so how do you decide which one makes the cut?! T.T But anyway, after much deliberation and cruel elimination, here is my final list.... :D


My Top 10 Hottest Actors

10. Carmine Giovinazzo
Plays: Det. Danny Messer on CSI: NY


If only there were more hot geeks like that, the world would be a better place. sigh.


9. Zachary Quinto
Plays: Sylar on Heroes


Hottest. Villain. Ever. Every time I watch Heroes my brain is bitterly divided, with one side going, "HOT GUY HOT GUY" and the other going "EVIL GUY EVIL GUY". I guess y'all can see why.


8. Chris Evans
Plays: Johnny Storm in Fantastic Four, Harvard Hottie in Nanny Diaries


Ah.... Johnny Storm. Best part of F4 for me... but not anymore 'cos he's not gonna be in the next F4 *sobz*


7. Chace Crawford
Plays: Nate Archibald on Gossip Girl


OK I mentioned before that Dan's my favourite character on GG, but how could I NOT put Chace on my list? XD He's just too insanely pretty. I mean c'mon, just look at him.


6. Penn Badgley
Plays: Dan Humphrey on Gossip Girl


Dan! Dan!! Daaaaaaan. Brainy, cute and a bit of a smartass. Perfect :)


5. Johnny Depp
Plays: Captain Jack. Edward Scissorhands. Duh.


I think a few people are gonna be surprised at this one :D Even with all the crazy eyeliner or 10 layers of foundation he always has for his crazy roles, Johnny Depp always has this.... magnetism about him. guhhh...


4. Milo Ventimiglia
Plays: Peter Petrelli on Heroes


Someone *coughJocough* is probably going mad now... heheheh. Heroes just got so much more interesting now that the two hottest guys on the show are *gasp* brothers. O.O I kinda missed his old floppy bangs hair, but this is good too :P


3. Gaspard Ulliel
Plays: Hannibal Lecter in Hannibal Rising


I've only ever seen him in that one movie, but apparently that was enough for me to go nuts about him. He's a model too. A French model. :P ... therefore, he practically defines the word hot. mmhmm.


2. Christian Bale
Plays: Batman. And John Connor in 2009's Terminator Salvation


zomg CHRISTIAN BALEEEEEEE
*squeals*
*loses any intelligent thoughts*


1. Wentworth Miller
Plays: Michael Scofield on Prison Break


Surprise, surprise. I guess anyone who reads my blog could smell this coming from a mile away... lol. Just 'cos he's number 1, he gets another pic... :P

Awww...



Well, that's my list. And I just realised I somehow managed to post pics of all the guys wearing either black or white, 'cept for the last one. hmm. I need more tags like this one :P

3 comments:

Lydia said...

Woooo...hot guys..
But where's your Justin?

frEsh said...

hahahaha... justin ar... justin didnt make the cut unfortunately. cuz there were too many guys so i decided his actor status not enough yet. LOL.

Anonymous said...

whaddabout channing tatum? he's sooo hot. especially in she's the man and gi joe. whoooo baby.