Saturday, December 19, 2009

the leftover crumbs

So here's a few things I've learned since I started working a couple weeks ago:
  1. I am actually as overrated as I always thought I was. heehee.
  2. I've got a speshul 'meet the bloggers' voice which is up to two octaves higher than the voice I normally use to yell stuff like "MAHAI YOU THINK I VERY FREE AR."
  3. I really gotta learn to pose nicer in photos or risk appearing in random blogs looking like a drunken spastic monkey.
  4. I really need more clothes. Really seriously.
  5. I think I need to move out to preserve my sanity.
  6. I need my carrr. My lousy ancient whiny squeaky holey car.
Yup. That just about covers the basic stuff sigh. And I just realised I managed to take 800 photos of a wedding and hate all of them. ugh.

On the other hand, meeting up with old friends was teh awesumness =) Pity though that it was too spontaneous and Charlie didn't come along. meh. You'd think I'd have more interesting stuff to blog about, what with my awesome new job and all but noooo this is the best that it gets. pffft.

2 comments:

denise said...

LETS GO SHOPPING WHEN I GET DOWN. WHICH IS SOON. REALLY. LIKE 22nd SOON.

fresh said...

OMG FASTER COME DOWN I GOT GOODIEZ FOR 22ND YAY. DID I MENTION I MISS YOU OMG.